Contact: New Horizons for Seniors Program ‐ Community-based projects

Personal Information Collection Statement

All personal information created, held or collected by this department is protected under the Privacy Act. The personal information you include in an inquiry may be used to prepare a reply. The personal information is collected pursuant to the Department of Employment and Social Development Act. Such information may be used for statistical, evaluation and reporting purposes.

The transmission of this information is not secure so sensitive personal information, such as your Social Insurance Number, should not be included in your message. If after reading this statement, you prefer not to submit your inquiry via the Internet you may contact us by phone, teletypewriter, facsimile, or by mail.

If you have difficulty with the following form, you can use any of our other service channels to contact us.

Reset

Other service channels

By telephone:
1-800-277-9914 (select "0" to speak with an agent)
Teletypewriter (TTY):
1-800-255-4786
By mail:
Alberta

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
100-6712 Fisher Street SE
Fisher Park II, First Floor
Calgary, AB  T2H 2A7
W-T-CSPD-SCEP-NHSP-PNHA-ABT-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

British Columbia

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
100-6712 Fisher Street SE
Fisher Park II, First Floor
Calgary, AB  T2H 2A7
W-T-CSPD-SCEP-NHSP-PNHA-BC-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Manitoba

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
100-6712 Fisher Street SE
Fisher Park II, First Floor
Calgary, AB  T2H 2A7
W-T-CSPD-SCEP-NHSP-PNHA-MB-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

New Brunswick

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
P.O. Box 12000
633 Queen Street
Fredericton, NB  E3B 5G4
ATL-NHSP-PNHA-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Newfoundland and Labrador

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
P.O. Box 12999, Station Main
St. John's, NL  A1B 0S5
ATL-NHSP-PNHA-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Northwest Territories

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
100-6712 Fisher Street SE
Fisher Park II, First Floor
Calgary, AB  T2H 2A7
W-T-NWTNHSP-PNHA-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Nova Scotia

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
P.O. Box 8000
Charlottetown, PE  C1A 8K1
ATL-NHSP-PNHA-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Nunavut

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
100-6712 Fisher Street SE
Fisher Park II, First Floor
Calgary, AB  T2H 2A7
W-T-NUNHSP-PNHA-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Ontario

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
430 Courtneypark Drive East, 2nd Floor
Mississauga, ON  L5T 2S5
ON-TORONTO_RHQ_AR-NHSP_NHPA@hrsdc-rhdcc.gc.ca
1-866-945-7342

Prince Edward Island

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
P.O. Box 8000
Charlottetown, PE  C1A 8K1
ATL-NHSP-PNHA-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Quebec

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada - Service Canada
400-1001 de Maisonneuve Blvd East, 4th Floor,
Montreal, QC  H2L 4P9
qc-prog@servicecanada.gc.ca
1 866 233-3194 (TTY: 1 800 255-4786)

Saskatchewan

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
100-6712 Fisher Street SE
Fisher Park II, First Floor
Calgary, AB  T2H 2A7
W-T-CSPD-SCEP-NHSP-PNHA-SK-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Yukon

New Horizons for Seniors Program
Government of Canada
100-6712 Fisher Street SE
Fisher Park II, First Floor
Calgary, AB  T2H 2A7
W-T-YKNHSP-PNHA-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Date modified: