Contact: New Horizons for Seniors Program ‐ Community-based projects

Personal Information Collection Statement

All personal information created, held or collected by this department is protected under the Privacy Act. The personal information you include in an inquiry may be used to prepare a reply. The personal information is collected pursuant to the Department of Employment and Social Development Act. Such information may be used for statistical, evaluation and reporting purposes.

The transmission of this information is not secure so sensitive personal information, such as your Social Insurance Number, should not be included in your message. If after reading this statement, you prefer not to submit your inquiry via the Internet you may contact us by phone, teletypewriter, facsimile, or by mail.

From: Employment and Social Development Canada

If you have difficulty with the following form, you can use any of our other service channels to contact us.

Reset

Other service channels

By telephone:
1-800-277-9914 (select "0" to speak with an agent)
Teletypewriter (TTY):
1-800-255-4786
By mail or by email:
Alberta

New Horizons for Seniors Program
270, 220-4 Avenue SE
Calgary AB T2G 4X3

Email: W-T-CSPD-SCEP-NHSP-PNHA-ABT-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

British Columbia

New Horizons for Seniors Program
270, 220-4 Avenue SE
Calgary AB T2G 4X3

Email: W-T-CSPD-SCEP-NHSP-PNHA-BC-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Manitoba

New Horizons for Seniors Program
270, 220-4 Avenue SE
Calgary AB T2G 4X3

Email: W-T-CSPD-SCEP-NHSP-PNHA-MB-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

New Brunswick

New Horizons for Seniors Program
PO Box 12000
633 Queen Street
Fredericton, NB  E3B 5G4

Email: ATL-NHSP-PNHA-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Newfoundland and Labrador

New Horizons for Seniors Program
PO Box 12051
St. John's NL A1B 3Z4

Email: ATL-NHSP-PNHA-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Northwest Territories

New Horizons for Seniors Program
270, 220-4 Avenue SE
Calgary AB T2G 4X3

Email: W-T-NWTNHSP-PNHA-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Nova Scotia

New Horizons for Seniors Program
PO Box 8000
Charlottetown PE C1A 8K1

Email: ATL-NHSP-PNHA-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Nunavut

New Horizons for Seniors Program
270, 220-4 Avenue SE
Calgary AB T2G 4X3

Email: W-T-NUNHSP-PNHA-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Ontario

New Horizons for Seniors Program
PO Box 538, Station Don Mills
North York ON M3C 0N9

Telephone: 1-866-945-7342
Email: ON-PD-EP-NHSP-PNHA-GD@hrsdc-rhdcc.gc.ca

Prince Edward Island

New Horizons for Seniors Program
PO Box 8000
Charlottetown PE C1A 8K1

Email: ATL-NHSP-PNHA-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Quebec

New Horizons for Seniors Program
400-1001 de Maisonneuve Blvd East, 4 Floor
Montreal QC H2L 4P9

Telephone: 1 866 233-3194 (TTY: 1 800 255-4786)
Email: QC-PNHA-NHSP@servicecanada.gc.ca

Saskatchewan

New Horizons for Seniors Program
270, 220-4 Avenue SE
Calgary AB T2G 4X3

Email: W-T-CSPD-SCEP-NHSP-PNHA-SK-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Yukon

New Horizons for Seniors Program
270, 220-4 Avenue SE
Calgary AB T2G 4X3

Email: W-T-YKNHSP-PNHA-GD@servicecanada.gc.ca

Date modified: